14018 Lone Star St La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,319,146
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14018 Lone Star St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $1,207,037, approximately $334 per square foot. 14018 Lone Star St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Robles Academy, Orange Grove Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Bagues Phillip A and Garcia Bagues Juana
Bought by
Garcia Bagues Juana and Bagues Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,836
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$732,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Bagnes Phillip A
Bought by
Bagnes Phillip A and Garcia Bagnes Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Bagues Phillip A
Bought by
Bagues Phillip A and Garcia Bagues Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Mortellaro Ellen M and Ellen M Mortellaro Trust
Bought by
Bagues Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Bagues Juana Garcia
Bought by
Bagues Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Mortellaro Ellen M
Bought by
Mortellaro Ellen M and The Ellen M Morttellaro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Bagues Juana | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bagnes Phillip A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Bagues Phillip A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Bagues Phillip A | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Bagues Phillip A | $186,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Bagues Phillip A | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Mortellaro Ellen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Bagues Juana | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Bagues Phillip A | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagues Phillip A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagues Phillip A | $176,700 | |
| Closed | Bagues Phillip A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,216 | $620,179 | $154,609 | $465,570 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $608,020 | $151,578 | $456,442 |
| 2023 | $7,519 | $596,099 | $148,606 | $447,493 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $584,412 | $145,693 | $438,719 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $572,954 | $142,837 | $430,117 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $567,080 | $141,373 | $425,707 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $555,961 | $138,601 | $417,360 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $545,061 | $135,884 | $409,177 |
| 2017 | $6,569 | $534,374 | $133,220 | $401,154 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $523,897 | $130,608 | $393,289 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $516,029 | $128,647 | $387,382 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $505,921 | $126,127 | $379,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map