14019 Danbrook Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14019 Danbrook Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $756,461, approximately $629 per square foot. 14019 Danbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Ernest and Garcia Rebecca Rojo
Bought by
Ernest Garcia And Rebecca R Garcia Living Tru and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca
Bought by
Garcia Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Ernest
Bought by
Garcia Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Garcia And Rebecca R Garcia Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Ernest | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Rebecca R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Garcia Rebecca R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rebecca R | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $123,663 | $35,028 | $88,635 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $121,240 | $34,342 | $86,898 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $118,864 | $33,669 | $85,195 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $116,534 | $33,009 | $83,525 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $114,250 | $32,362 | $81,888 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $110,863 | $31,403 | $79,460 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $108,690 | $30,788 | $77,902 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $104,472 | $29,594 | $74,878 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $102,904 | $29,150 | $73,754 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $57,158 | $28,579 | $28,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map