Seller's Agent in 2018
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $206,000
This property is available for online auction at www.auction.com. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums may apply). Please contact the listing agent for commission and details, as commissions may change between the pre-sale and auction periods. This is a reserve auction and all offers are subject to seller approval. Please contact listing agent for details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Ruth Ann | $170,000 | -- | |
| Smallfoot Eva Sherilynette | $70,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Glen Allen | $39,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Sold | $39,900 | -27.5% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $127,150 | $12,860 | $114,290 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $116,655 | $11,800 | $104,855 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $116,040 | $11,800 | $104,240 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $105,710 | $11,800 | $93,910 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $99,340 | $11,800 | $87,540 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $89,672 | $10,262 | $79,410 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $85,139 | $10,262 | $74,877 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $98,992 | $11,926 | $87,066 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $115,107 | $13,868 | $101,239 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $115,107 | $13,868 | $101,239 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $115,107 | $13,868 | $101,239 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $115,107 | $13,868 | $101,239 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20293
APN: 170071049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.