1402 41st Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 41st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $439,940, approximately $213 per square foot. 1402 41st Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Palazzini Gino A
Bought by
Kingsford Ronald A and Kingsford Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,876
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$377,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Tibbetts Matthew S and Tibbetts Anna L
Bought by
Palazzini Gino A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,499
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Marner Lowell K and Marner Luanne P
Bought by
Tibbetts Matthew S and Tibbetts Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,499
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Clarkson Brad and Clarkson Maria Teresa
Bought by
Tibbetts Matthew S and Tibbetts Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,499
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Burns Jeffrey R and Burns Lucinda W
Bought by
Tibbetts Matthew S and Tibbetts Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Marner Lowell K and Marner Luanne P
Bought by
Burns Jeffrey R and Burns Lucinda W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Marner Lowell K and Marner Luanne P
Bought by
Burns Jeffrey R and Burns Lucinda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsford Ronald A | $187,430 | -- | |
| Palazzini Gino A | $175,950 | -- | |
| Tibbetts Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Matthew S | $171,500 | Land Title | |
| Tibbetts Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Burns Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Burns Jeffrey R | $152,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingsford Ronald A | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Palazzini Gino A | $173,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Tibbetts Matthew S | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Jeffrey R | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Tibbetts Matthew S | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $27,140 | $4,380 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $28,410 | $4,490 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $28,680 | $4,530 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $22,200 | $4,380 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $22,840 | $4,500 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $21,380 | $3,720 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $21,380 | $3,720 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $17,980 | $3,020 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $17,980 | $3,020 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $16,810 | $2,470 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $16,810 | $2,470 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $13,550 | $2,070 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map