1402 Aransas Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Aransas Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $306,401, approximately $191 per square foot. 1402 Aransas Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Davis Rodney Louis and Davis Ginny L
Bought by
Nelson Brian K and Nelson Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brian K | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Brian K | $77,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $228,532 | $60,000 | $168,532 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $228,532 | $60,000 | $168,532 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $219,374 | $40,000 | $179,374 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $197,099 | $40,000 | $157,099 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $165,742 | $40,000 | $125,742 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $183,866 | $40,000 | $143,866 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $207,866 | $40,000 | $167,866 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $120,610 | $40,000 | $80,610 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $132,857 | $16,000 | $116,857 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $128,043 | $16,000 | $112,043 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $90,615 | $16,000 | $74,615 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $115,400 | $16,000 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map