NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1402 Armstrong Dr Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $368,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2014

Last sale price $167,400 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,071 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

Amazing opportunity! Come check out this marvel of a home that features fresh new two tone paint, carpet, window coverings, and hardware. This home truly feels new. Not to mention the large backyard that has so much potential. NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO! TURNKEY! Seller shall Credit Buyer $500.00 at the Close of Escrow towards appliances

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Gutierrez

Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc License #01847765 Listed on: 09/12/2014

Co-Listed By

Ashlie Colvin

Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc License #01825630

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Dias

Andrew David Dias, Broker License #3585036

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011190026000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 763
  • Directions: From South 11th Avenue, go West on Hume Avenue, North on Butternut Drive, Left on Hartley Drive, and Left on Armstrong Drive
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CALIFORNIA
  • FormalLivingRoom1: No
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
  • Flooring: Tile Floors, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Shower(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tile Countertops, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Entry Location: City
  • Bedroom Two: 14x13.50 Level:
  • Bedroom Three: 14x17 Level:
  • Dining Room: 16x15 Level:
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 29x25 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom1: 18x17 Level: Main
  • Sprinklers: Automatic,Front
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: N
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 189.0000
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 238.0000
  • Room Dining Room Area: 240.0000
  • Room Family Room Area: 391.0000
  • Room Kitchen Area: 725.0000
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 306.0000
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 18.00 x 17.00
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 17.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 1046250.00
  • Price Per Square Foot: 106.35

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Parcel #: 011190026000
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2014
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$167,400
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$353,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$164,367
Outstanding Balance
$126,775
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,016

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Drake Equity Inc
Bought by
Dvp Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Drake Equity Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Fajardo Christopher R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Fajardo Francisca
Bought by
Fajardo Christopher R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,910
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Hakkoh Development Inc
Bought by
Fajardo Christopher R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,910
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jennifer $167,500 First American Title Company
Dvp Lp $121,000 First American Title Company
Drake Equity Inc $121,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Wells Fargo Bank National Association -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Jpmorgan Chase Bank $297,804 Accommodation
Fajardo Christopher R -- Stewart Title Of California
Fajardo Christopher R $240,000 Stewart Title Of California
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Jennifer $164,367
Previous Owner Fajardo Christopher R $190,910
Previous Owner Fajardo Christopher R $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold $167,400 +1.5% $106 / Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,184 $201,187 $36,054 $165,133
2023 $2,184 $193,377 $34,655 $158,722
2022 $2,136 $189,586 $33,976 $155,610
2021 $2,088 $185,869 $33,310 $152,559
2020 $2,109 $183,963 $32,968 $150,995
2019 $2,073 $180,356 $32,322 $148,034
2018 $2,014 $176,819 $31,688 $145,131
2017 $1,984 $173,352 $31,067 $142,285
2016 $1,958 $169,953 $30,458 $139,495
2015 $1,946 $167,400 $30,000 $137,400
2014 $1,794 $154,000 $30,000 $124,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 208282

APN: 011-190-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.