1402 Claudia Ln Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $159,331 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Claudia Ln, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $201,833, approximately $134 per square foot. 1402 Claudia Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $42,860 | $7,160 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $42,860 | $7,160 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $37,810 | $6,320 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $39,800 | $6,650 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $38,360 | $6,410 | $31,950 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $36,250 | $6,060 | $30,190 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $36,250 | $6,060 | $30,190 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $36,250 | $6,060 | $30,190 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $36,250 | $6,060 | $30,190 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $34,340 | $5,740 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $34,340 | $5,740 | $28,600 |
| 2012 | $1,137 | $34,340 | $5,740 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map