1402 Daphne Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,393,000 - $3,994,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$3,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Daphne Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,689,967, approximately $3,214 per square foot. 1402 Daphne Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2015
Sold by
Chang Wenwei and Yang Chinfang
Bought by
The Chang Family Revocable Trust and Yang Chinfang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Mayall Russell H
Bought by
Chang Wenwei and Yang Chinfang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chang Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Wenwei | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Wenwei | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,309 | $854,683 | $558,860 | $295,823 |
| 2024 | $11,309 | $837,925 | $547,902 | $290,023 |
| 2023 | $11,167 | $821,496 | $537,159 | $284,337 |
| 2022 | $11,207 | $805,389 | $526,627 | $278,762 |
| 2021 | $11,033 | $789,598 | $516,301 | $273,297 |
| 2020 | $10,817 | $781,502 | $511,007 | $270,495 |
| 2019 | $10,586 | $766,180 | $500,988 | $265,192 |
| 2018 | $10,291 | $751,158 | $491,165 | $259,993 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $736,431 | $481,535 | $254,896 |
| 2016 | $9,929 | $721,993 | $472,094 | $249,899 |
| 2015 | $9,864 | $711,149 | $465,003 | $246,146 |
| 2014 | -- | $697,220 | $455,895 | $241,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map