1402 E Grove St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,477
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $642,059, approximately $99 per square foot. 1402 E Grove St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Hunter E James E
Bought by
Summers Collin and Summers Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$257,702
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Collin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Collin | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,674 | $224,757 | $31,544 | $193,213 |
| 2024 | $14,073 | $199,320 | $27,974 | $171,346 |
| 2022 | $14,073 | $171,590 | $24,082 | $147,508 |
| 2021 | $13,200 | $161,322 | $22,641 | $138,681 |
| 2020 | $13,165 | $161,322 | $22,641 | $138,681 |
| 2019 | $13,126 | $161,322 | $22,641 | $138,681 |
| 2018 | $12,806 | $158,159 | $22,197 | $135,962 |
| 2017 | $12,810 | $158,159 | $22,197 | $135,962 |
| 2016 | $12,788 | $158,159 | $22,197 | $135,962 |
| 2015 | $12,576 | $156,067 | $21,903 | $134,164 |
| 2014 | $12,041 | $154,398 | $21,903 | $132,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,371 | $21,474 | $129,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map