1402 Gamecock Ave Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Gamecock Ave, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $149,289, approximately $161 per square foot. 1402 Gamecock Ave is a home with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Ray J Charlie
Bought by
Austin Willie Mae and Austin Priscilla Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Willie Mae | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $122 | $3,309 | $2,190 | $1,119 |
| 2023 | $120 | $1,330 | $346 | $984 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,490 | $346 | $1,144 |
| 2020 | $90 | $1,490 | $346 | $1,144 |
| 2019 | $90 | $1,490 | $346 | $1,144 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,156 | $576 | $580 |
| 2017 | $84 | $1,156 | $576 | $580 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,156 | $576 | $580 |