NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1402 Glengarry Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Estimated Value: $396,163

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2024

Remodeled 3 BR in Highland Lakes (a 55+ Community). No green fees for Golf, walk to Clubhouse. New Kitchen & Appliances, New Flooring, Freshly painted. One member of family must be 55, No permanent resident under 18 yrs. Very active adultcommunity! Realtor Owned

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Vernon

CAMELOT INC REALTORS License #540533 Listed on: 04/12/2007

Last Renter's Agent

Patricia Vernon

CAMELOT INC REALTORS License #540533 Listed on: 04/12/2007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.49

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deeded Boat Dock
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Property Available on 2/1/07
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-28-16-38902-000-0070

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2007-02-01
  • Security Deposit: 1400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1817
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.77
  • MFR_DockDescription: Dock - Slip Deeded On-Site
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Family Room,Florida Room,Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 168.81

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 45

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38902-000-0070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Vernon Patricia S
Bought by
Patricia S Vernon Trust
Current Estimated Value
$396,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Sternowski Henry
Bought by
Vernon Lamar G and Vernon Patricia S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patricia S Vernon Trust $100 --
Vernon Lamar G $229,000 Epic Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2007 04/12/07 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,579 $368,498 $128,443 $240,055
2024 $6,036 $377,052 $166,078 $210,974
2023 $6,036 $331,535 $161,678 $169,857
2022 $5,765 $340,770 $203,662 $137,108
2021 $5,255 $272,183 $0 $0
2020 $4,833 $243,942 $0 $0
2019 $4,580 $231,639 $96,646 $134,993
2018 $4,221 $212,137 $0 $0
2017 $3,989 $204,422 $0 $0
2016 $3,681 $183,802 $0 $0
2015 $3,431 $166,488 $0 $0
2014 $3,286 $169,254 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7270162

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-28-16-38902-000-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.