1402 Glenn St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,455
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Glenn St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $242,364, approximately $211 per square foot. 1402 Glenn St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Sandel Sandra M and Sandel Gary A
Bought by
Sandel Gary A and Sandel Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Sandel Sandra M and Sandel Gary A
Bought by
Sandel Gary A and Sandel Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandel Gary A | -- | Kentucky Land Title Agency I | |
| Sandel Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $200,800 | $50,000 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $200,800 | $50,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $200,800 | $50,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map