1402 Harris Rd Alderpoint, CA 95511
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $468,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Harris Rd, Alderpoint, CA 95511 and is currently estimated at $330,607, approximately $367 per square foot. 1402 Harris Rd is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Stowe Helen L
Bought by
Kercher Sterling Wade and Kercher Sandra Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,106
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Stowe Helen
Bought by
Stowe Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kercher Sterling Wade | $287,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Stowe Helen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kercher Sterling Wade | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $352,940 | $258,742 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $346,020 | $253,669 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $339,237 | $248,696 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $332,586 | $243,820 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $326,066 | $239,040 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $322,723 | $236,589 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $316,396 | $231,950 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $310,193 | $227,402 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $304,112 | $222,944 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $298,150 | $218,573 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,672 | $215,290 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,920 | $211,073 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map