1402 Keller Rd Unit 1 Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,582 - $157,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Keller Rd Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $150,646, approximately $146 per square foot. 1402 Keller Rd Unit 1 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $38,671 | $4,292 | $34,379 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $35,433 | $3,933 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $28,664 | $3,182 | $25,482 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $27,044 | $3,002 | $24,042 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $26,763 | $2,971 | $23,792 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $26,619 | $2,955 | $23,664 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $26,337 | $2,924 | $23,413 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $26,337 | $2,924 | $23,413 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $26,337 | $2,924 | $23,413 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $25,719 | $2,855 | $22,864 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $25,719 | $2,855 | $22,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,719 | $2,855 | $22,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map