1402 N 7th St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 N 7th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $131,282, approximately $96 per square foot. 1402 N 7th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $9,380 | $1,350 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $631 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $631 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $583 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $585 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $581 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $562 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $507 | $8,820 | $1,350 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $502 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map