1402 N Hershey Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 N Hershey Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $197,826, approximately $177 per square foot. 1402 N Hershey Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $59,487 | $13,769 | $45,718 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $54,715 | $12,665 | $42,050 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $44,467 | $10,293 | $34,174 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $41,725 | $9,658 | $32,067 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $41,725 | $9,658 | $32,067 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $41,725 | $9,658 | $32,067 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $40,907 | $9,469 | $31,438 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $40,907 | $9,469 | $31,438 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $40,907 | $9,469 | $31,438 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $41,400 | $9,583 | $31,817 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $41,400 | $9,583 | $31,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,400 | $9,583 | $31,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map