1402 Nutcracker Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Nutcracker Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $442,872, approximately $210 per square foot. 1402 Nutcracker Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes California Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Hector and Murillo Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,094
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Hector | $271,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Hector | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $368,976 | $150,324 | $218,652 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $361,742 | $147,377 | $214,365 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $354,650 | $144,488 | $210,162 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $347,697 | $141,655 | $206,042 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $297,000 | $74,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $276,000 | $69,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $229,000 | $57,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map