1402 Oster Rd Seaside, OR 97138
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $378,997
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Oster Rd, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $364,249, approximately $317 per square foot. 1402 Oster Rd is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Falleur Michael D and Falleur Jody A
Bought by
Mjf Farm & Fishing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjf Farm & Fishing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $176,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $171,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $166,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $161,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $157,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $152,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $148,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $143,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $139,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $135,653 | $58,442 | $77,211 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $131,703 | $56,740 | $74,963 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $127,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map