1402 S Home St Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 S Home St, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $388,824, approximately $199 per square foot. 1402 S Home St is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $46,950 | $5,610 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $42,680 | $5,100 | $37,580 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $42,680 | $5,100 | $37,580 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $42,680 | $5,100 | $37,580 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $42,680 | $5,100 | $37,580 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $38,800 | $4,640 | $34,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map