319 Dawn Ave Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $290,122 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Dawn Ave, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $318,531, approximately $182 per square foot. 319 Dawn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Parsons Larry D and Parsons Phyllis L
Bought by
Parsons Larry D and Parsons Phyllis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $34,600 | $4,740 | $29,860 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $31,460 | $4,310 | $27,150 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $31,460 | $4,310 | $27,150 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $31,460 | $4,310 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $31,460 | $4,310 | $27,150 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $28,590 | $3,910 | $24,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map