1402 S Jackson St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,748 - $260,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $232,437, approximately $125 per square foot. 1402 S Jackson St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,149 | $126,500 | $26,500 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $85,900 | $21,700 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $85,900 | $21,700 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $85,900 | $21,700 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $85,900 | $21,700 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $68,600 | $19,600 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $68,600 | $19,600 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $68,600 | $19,600 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $68,600 | $19,600 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $76,600 | $19,600 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $55,600 | $19,600 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map