1402 Scholarship Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $715,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Scholarship, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $681,022, approximately $760 per square foot. 1402 Scholarship is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Kuchar Gregory
Bought by
Cheng Chui Sing and Jiang Bessie Hongbing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,861
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Avenue One Llc
Bought by
Kuchar Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Chui Sing | $469,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kuchar Gregory | $490,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Chui Sing | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuchar Gregory | $391,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $512,794 | $280,928 | $231,866 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $502,740 | $275,420 | $227,320 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $492,883 | $270,020 | $222,863 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $483,219 | $264,725 | $218,494 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $473,745 | $259,535 | $214,210 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $436,000 | $218,522 | $217,478 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $436,000 | $218,522 | $217,478 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $456,000 | $238,522 | $217,478 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $393,000 | $175,522 | $217,478 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $393,000 | $175,522 | $217,478 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $343,100 | $125,622 | $217,478 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $343,100 | $125,622 | $217,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map