1402 Senate Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,561 - $553,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Senate Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $491,640, approximately $478 per square foot. 1402 Senate Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Focht Shirley M
Bought by
Emmons Joshua Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,503
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Rackson Gary M
Bought by
Focht Conrad L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Sold by
Birmingham Michael J
Bought by
Rackson Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
9.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Joshua Brian | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Focht Conrad L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rackson Gary M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmons Joshua Brian | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Focht Conrad L | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rackson Gary M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $398,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $373,300 | $216,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $371,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $355,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $345,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $334,500 | $186,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map