1402 Summit Cir Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $246,885 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Summit Cir, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $257,943, approximately $189 per square foot. 1402 Summit Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Naomi Pasemann Elementary School, and Taylor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcminn Thomas M and Mcminn Val J
Bought by
Cohan Jeffrey A and Cohan Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,688
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Daughtry Geraldine T
Bought by
Mcminn Thomas M and Mcminn Val J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohan Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcminn Thomas M | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohan Jeffrey A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $245,642 | $69,500 | $176,142 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $246,909 | $69,500 | $177,409 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $269,700 | $74,000 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $275,857 | $63,000 | $212,857 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $202,121 | $51,000 | $151,121 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $175,137 | $48,307 | $126,830 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $177,548 | $41,500 | $136,048 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $156,162 | $39,000 | $123,367 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $141,965 | $30,000 | $121,232 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $129,059 | $30,000 | $106,084 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $117,326 | $30,000 | $87,326 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $109,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map