K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kellye Hancock
Twelve Rivers Realty
(512) 426-1558
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,055 - $905,000
Charming two-story home in the heart of Rosedale. This remodeled 1940s residence offers three bedrooms, with the largest room easily functioning as a second living area or flex space. Additional features include a small fenced yard, private driveway, and in-unit refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Fantastic location close to Central Market, Ramsey Park, Shoal Creek Trail, and the shops and restaurants along North Lamar.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Twelve Rivers Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 426-1558 License #0502151 Listed on: 12/01/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | +18.8% | -- |
| 11/26/2023 11/26/23 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/26/2023 11/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Rented | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Rent | $2,199 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,977 | $634,112 | $549,783 | $84,329 |
| 2023 | $12,224 | $675,652 | $550,000 | $125,652 |
| 2022 | $14,555 | $737,000 | $550,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $12,188 | $547,361 | $425,000 | $122,361 |
| 2020 | $11,046 | $515,000 | $425,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $9,935 | $448,723 | $425,000 | $23,723 |
| 2017 | $9,101 | $408,100 | $350,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $9,454 | $423,911 | $335,000 | $88,911 |
| 2015 | $9,032 | $373,270 | $335,000 | $38,270 |
| 2014 | $9,032 | $379,520 | $335,000 | $44,520 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kellye Hancock
Twelve Rivers Realty
(512) 426-1558
11 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Stepan
The Springs Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandi Posey
Respace LLC
(210) 422-0191
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ben Woolfolk
Twelve Rivers Realty
(512) 578-8288
70 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeanne Campbell
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 632-8095
9 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5453813
APN: 217675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.