1402 W Desert Cove Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,503 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 W Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $342,126, approximately $277 per square foot. 1402 W Desert Cove Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Richard
Bought by
Granados Miguel and Revuelta Roberto J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,755
Outstanding Balance
$18,861
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Miguel | $79,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granados Miguel | $79,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $13,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $12,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $15,990 | $1,990 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $11,520 | $1,430 | $10,090 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $11,190 | $1,390 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $11,710 | $1,460 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $13,790 | $1,720 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $12,720 | $1,580 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $523 | $10,580 | $1,320 | $9,260 |
| 2016 | $514 | $9,090 | $1,130 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map