1402 Washington Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $334,370, approximately $359 per square foot. 1402 Washington Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Markham Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1977
Bought by
Delmonte Vincent G and Delmonte Elvira C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmonte Vincent G | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $580 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $580 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | $580 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $122,600 | $80,900 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map