1402 Willow Ln Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $273,456 - $321,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $301,114. 1402 Willow Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Harvard Homes Llc
Bought by
Burris Deloyd J and Burris Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,256
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$222,858
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Deloyd J | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Deloyd J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,791 | $72,592 | $12,909 | $59,683 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $65,623 | $11,670 | $53,953 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $58,147 | $11,670 | $46,477 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $54,151 | $10,868 | $43,283 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $51,553 | $10,347 | $41,206 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $48,244 | $9,683 | $38,561 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $53,682 | $9,684 | $43,998 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $48,366 | $8,725 | $39,641 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $45,654 | $8,236 | $37,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,726 | $8,249 | $37,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map