1405 Willow Ln Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $285,235 - $325,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Willow Ln, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $304,059. 1405 Willow Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Cavalluzzi Angelo and Cavalluzzi Linda
Bought by
Cavalluzzi Angelo N and Cavalluzzi Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Harvard Homes Llc
Bought by
Cavalluzzi Angelo and Cavalluzzi Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalluzzi Angelo N | -- | None Available | |
| Cavalluzzi Angelo | $198,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,500 | $77,352 | $12,909 | $64,443 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $69,926 | $11,670 | $58,256 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $61,854 | $11,670 | $50,184 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $57,603 | $10,868 | $46,735 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $54,840 | $10,347 | $44,493 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $51,320 | $9,683 | $41,637 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $53,682 | $9,684 | $43,998 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $48,366 | $8,725 | $39,641 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $45,654 | $8,236 | $37,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,726 | $8,249 | $37,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map