14020 80th St E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $565,796 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14020 80th St E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $575,699, approximately $373 per square foot. 14020 80th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Berg Roger T
Bought by
Densmore Mark S and Gunderman Densmore Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,348
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$540,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Densmore Mark S | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Densmore Mark S | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $525,700 | $266,700 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $490,900 | $240,800 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $466,100 | $217,200 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $483,700 | $232,200 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $354,200 | $153,500 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $334,100 | $136,800 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $318,200 | $131,400 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $280,700 | $104,100 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $227,400 | $84,600 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $205,300 | $73,100 | $132,200 |
| 2013 | $3,012 | $182,900 | $64,100 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map