14003 70th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated payment $1,832/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Cul-De-Sac
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Attached Garage
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in a vibrant 55+ community! Home located in desirable Rainier Manor Community! This manufactured home offers potential for a beautiful, low-maintenance residence. The open layout features a generous living room with lots of windows, functional kitchen and a primary bedroom with bathroom and access to private deck outside. Located in a well-established park with community amenities, close access to freeways, shopping, restaurants & more. Located in a cul-de-sac with LOTS of parking!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2492170
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,614
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 4,300 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 972 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heat Pump System
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Manufactured Home With Land
Community Details
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common area maintenance, sewer, trash, water
- Cindy Association
- Rainier Manor Condos
- Sumner Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 7107000110
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $237,800 | $181,900 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $82 | $222,600 | $161,800 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $82 | $205,600 | $161,800 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $90 | $223,800 | $177,600 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $100 | $146,000 | $90,500 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $921 | $99,700 | $73,600 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $911 | $73,100 | $50,500 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $785 | $63,900 | $41,600 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $605 | $47,400 | $29,700 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $623 | $45,000 | $27,200 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | $623 | $42,800 | $24,800 | $18,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -3.6% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2492170
- 7104 141st Ave E
- 7112 141st Ave E
- 314 Alder Ave
- 7402 143rd Avenue Ct E
- 611 Mckinnon Ave
- 7420 143rd Avenue Ct E
- 7409 Village Dr
- 1010 Academy St
- 14429 Riverwalk Dr E Unit 97
- 612 Hunt Ave
- 511 Harrison St
- 720 Wood Ave
- 816 Cherry Ave Unit 5
- 816 Cherry Ave Unit 1
- 809 Sumner Ave
- 14401 80th St E
- 7625 148th Ave E
- 14619 80th St E
- 15108 74th St E
- 926 Lewis Ave
- 3107 E Main
- 1228 Fryar Ave
- 3002 E Pioneer
- 2505 E Main
- 15367 Main St
- 15318 Washington St
- 3114 Highlands Blvd
- 15881 64th St E
- 1615-1715 Valley Ave E
- 1617 E Main
- 16120 64th St E
- 16026 64th St E
- 5303 Parker Rd E
- 5816 162nd Ave E
- 1022 10th Ave SE
- 921 12th Ave SE
- 1112 9th St SE
- 219 5th Ave NE
- 501 2nd NE
- 1027 N Meridian
Ask me questions while you tour the home.