Estimated Value: $943,039 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14020 Via Lisa, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,051,260, approximately $639 per square foot. 14020 Via Lisa is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Lubic Marilyn J
Bought by
Stevens Dale Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,869
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Lubic Marilyn J
Bought by
Lubic Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Lubic Marilyn J
Bought by
Lubic Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Dale Ann | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lubic Marilyn J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lubic Marilyn J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lubic Marilyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Dale Ann | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lubic Marilyn J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $656,999 | $414,325 | $242,674 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $644,117 | $406,201 | $237,916 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $631,488 | $398,237 | $233,251 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $619,107 | $390,429 | $228,678 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $606,969 | $382,774 | $224,195 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $600,747 | $378,850 | $221,897 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $588,969 | $371,422 | $217,547 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $577,422 | $364,140 | $213,282 |
| 2017 | $6,251 | $566,100 | $357,000 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $555,000 | $350,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $152,622 | $56,520 | $96,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,633 | $55,413 | $94,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map