14021 N 29th St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,555/month
Highlights
- Pool
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Spanish Architecture
- Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
- Wood Flooring
- Walk-In Pantry
About This Home
New quartz countertops will be installed soon! Fully renovated and ready for you to move-in as soon as you are ready. This home has dramatic cathedral and vaulted ceilings, with a spacious open layout for entertaining and to work from home. Beautiful cherry floors and tile throughout the private dining and living rooms. First floor bedroom has built in office furniture. Private yard for sunbathing or a swim, and a huge balcony for sunbathing, relaxing, cocktails, or just to enjoy the views. Walking distance to the Great Hearts charter school, bike distance to Phoenix Basis charter school, and easy access to SR 51, 101 loop, airports. Hilltop location in a beautiful neighborhood with well cared for homes & landscaping. Great views in all directions, and you'll meet your neighbors as they take their walks. Just a short walk to hike on nearby Shadow Mountain. Seller willing to provide bridge financing or to upgrade and/or customize it for you at their contractor cost.
Listing Agent
Congress Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 888-881-4118 License #BR569813000 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,902
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- East or West Exposure
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Hillside Location
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Spanish Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,686 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Heating unit installed on the ceiling
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Water Softener
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Tax Lot 127
- Assessor Parcel Number 214-55-396
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include (see remarks)
- Az Community Mngmt Association, Phone Number (480) 355-1190
- Built by Continental
- 28Th Street And Thunderbird Road Lot 1 146 Tr A F Subdivision
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $38,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $36,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $52,450 | $10,490 | $41,960 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $42,660 | $8,530 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $37,930 | $7,580 | $30,350 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $36,600 | $7,320 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $31,850 | $6,370 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $787,450 | -0.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $789,950 | -0.3% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $791,950 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $791,950 | -0.1% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $792,450 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $792,450 | -0.3% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $794,950 | +127.1% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $350,000 | +11.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -10.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -5.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -5.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -10.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2013 10/06/13 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $283,150 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Trustee Deed | $283,150 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $526,004 | Great American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $350,867 | None Available | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $195,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $350,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $361,550 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6984368
APN: 214-55-396
- 14007 N 29th Place
- 14247 N 28th St
- 2703 E Friess Dr Unit 5
- 14425 N 28th St
- 2814 E Evans Dr
- 13429 N 29th Place
- 2716 E Evans Dr
- 2723 E Acoma Dr
- 3028 E Emile Zola Ave
- 2902 E Claire Dr
- 13620 N 26th Place Unit 196
- 3234 E Friess Dr
- 3307 E Thunderbird Rd
- 2732 E Hillery Dr
- 13447 N 33rd St
- 2460 E Claire Dr
- 2907 E Nisbet Ct
- 2722 E Nisbet Rd
- 3221 E Andorra Dr