14022 Florentina Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $719,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14022 Florentina Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $713,309, approximately $218 per square foot. 14022 Florentina Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tournament Hills Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Rsi Communities-California Llc
Bought by
Suthammarat Thattaphong and Oparich Rainnie Sansanee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,679
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suthammarat Thattaphong | $685,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suthammarat Thattaphong | $562,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,025 | $712,419 | $78,030 | $634,389 |
| 2023 | $11,025 | $684,755 | $75,000 | $609,755 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $10,935 | $10,935 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $10,721 | $10,721 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $10,612 | $10,612 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $10,404 | $10,404 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $9,844 | $9,844 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $9,698 | $9,698 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map