14022 S Evers Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14022 S Evers Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $655,797, approximately $464 per square foot. 14022 S Evers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Coulter Joyce Elaine
Bought by
Joyce Elaine Coulter Revocable Living Trust and Coulter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Mclaurin Minor
Bought by
Minor Jennifer and Coulter Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Minor Living Trust
Bought by
Minor Jennifer and Coulter Joyce E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Elaine Coulter Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coulter Joyce Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $163,783 | $100,356 | $63,427 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $160,573 | $98,389 | $62,184 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $157,425 | $96,460 | $60,965 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $45,452 | $18,217 | $27,235 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $44,561 | $17,860 | $26,701 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $43,241 | $17,331 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $42,394 | $16,992 | $25,402 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $40,749 | $16,333 | $24,416 |
| 2015 | $985 | $40,138 | $16,088 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $980 | $39,352 | $15,773 | $23,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map