14025 Idlewild Dr Rough and Ready, CA 95975
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14025 Idlewild Dr, Rough and Ready, CA 95975 and is currently estimated at $380,260, approximately $349 per square foot. 14025 Idlewild Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ready Springs Elementary School, Williams Ranch Elementary School, and Oakhaven Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Vaars James D
Bought by
Vaars James Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,450
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Vaars James Douglas
Bought by
Vaars James Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Vaars Sara L
Bought by
Vaars James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Vaars James D
Bought by
Vaars James D and Vaars Sara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaars James Douglas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vaars James D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vaars James Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Vaars James D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vaars James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaars James D | $137,450 | |
| Closed | Vaars James D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $206,273 | $78,001 | $128,272 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $202,229 | $76,472 | $125,757 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $198,265 | $74,973 | $123,292 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $194,378 | $73,503 | $120,875 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $190,567 | $72,062 | $118,505 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $188,614 | $71,324 | $117,290 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $184,917 | $69,926 | $114,991 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,292 | $68,555 | $112,737 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $177,738 | $67,211 | $110,527 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $174,254 | $65,894 | $108,360 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $171,638 | $64,905 | $106,733 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,277 | $63,634 | $104,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map