14029 Lefloss Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14029 Lefloss Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $658,419, approximately $805 per square foot. 14029 Lefloss Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New River Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Ainscough Vivienne
Bought by
Ainscough Vivienne and Khan Manny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Ainscough Vivienne and Khan Manny
Bought by
Ainscough Vivienne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Ainscough Vivienne
Bought by
Khan Manny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,571
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Virginia M
Bought by
Ainscough Vivienne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainscough Vivienne | -- | None Available | |
| Ainscough Vivienne | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Manny | -- | Lsi | |
| Ainscough Vivienne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Manny | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $155,762 | $72,701 | $83,061 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $152,709 | $71,276 | $81,433 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $149,716 | $69,879 | $79,837 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $146,781 | $68,509 | $78,272 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $143,904 | $67,166 | $76,738 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $139,638 | $65,175 | $74,463 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $136,901 | $63,898 | $73,003 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $131,587 | $61,418 | $70,169 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $129,611 | $60,496 | $69,115 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $127,073 | $59,311 | $67,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map