14029 NE 18th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $628,593 - $754,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14029 NE 18th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $685,531, approximately $216 per square foot. 14029 NE 18th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Williams Haynes E
Bought by
Baum Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Baum Alan J
Bought by
Cox Kenneth L and Cox Shirley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Alan J | -- | -- | |
| Cox Kenneth L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $256,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $248,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $241,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $234,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $227,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $224,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $219,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $215,485 | $0 | $0 |