1403 Allisona Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,286,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,012
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Allisona Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $1,142,942, approximately $284 per square foot. 1403 Allisona Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Benny Vernon
Bought by
Johnson Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kevin W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Benny Vernon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $219,775 | $29,425 | $190,350 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $219,775 | $29,425 | $190,350 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $216,275 | $29,425 | $186,850 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $216,275 | $29,425 | $186,850 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $40,950 | $16,000 | $24,950 |
| 2020 | $909 | $40,950 | $16,000 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $52,900 | $27,700 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map