1403 Cedar St Concordia, KS 66901
Estimated payment $840/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- 5-minute walk to Concordia City Park
- Central Air
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom home with 1 non-conforming bedroom offering 1,840 total sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a fantastic centralized location! This charming property features original hardwood floors full of character, an updated kitchen, and stylish tiled bathrooms complete with a convenient laundry chute. The partially finished full basement provides additional living space and flexibility for a family room, office, or guest area. The home also features modern energy-efficient heating and air conditioning with central air for year-round comfort. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property includes an oversized single-car garage, a large driveway with multiple parking spaces, a private fenced backyard, and plenty of mature shade trees perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The spacious back porch is ideal for family gatherings, cookouts, and enjoying quiet evenings at home. Located just minutes from Concordia City Park, the junior high school, high school, and Cloud County Community College, this home offers convenience, charm, and move-in-ready updates all in one package!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,069
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 6,776 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $11,190 | $414 | $10,776 |
| 2024 | $17 | $9,670 | $383 | $9,287 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $9,074 | $414 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $7,763 | $337 | $7,426 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $6,273 | $337 | $5,936 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $6,273 | $337 | $5,936 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $6,273 | $337 | $5,936 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $6,150 | $337 | $5,813 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $5,971 | $337 | $5,634 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,741 | $337 | $5,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,741 | $337 | $5,404 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $72,080 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | -- |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11774591
APN: 082-04-0-20-15-009.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.