1403 Couples Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $719,099 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Couples Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $855,025, approximately $367 per square foot. 1403 Couples Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lo and James
Bought by
Riordan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,598
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Riordan James P and Lo Belinda K
Bought by
Riordan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Riordan James and Lo Belinda K
Bought by
Lo Belinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Riordan James and Lo Belinda Kuai Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,150
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Civic Paradise Valley Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riordan Family Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lo Belinda | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Riordan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Riordan James P | -- | None Available | |
| Lo Belinda K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Riordan James | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Belinda | $593,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Belinda K | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riordan James | $461,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $578,271 | $123,137 | $455,134 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $566,933 | $120,723 | $446,210 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $555,817 | $118,356 | $437,461 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $544,920 | $116,037 | $428,883 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $534,236 | $113,762 | $420,474 |
| 2020 | $7,695 | $528,759 | $112,596 | $416,163 |
| 2019 | $7,548 | $518,392 | $110,389 | $408,003 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $508,228 | $108,225 | $400,003 |
| 2017 | $7,588 | $498,263 | $106,103 | $392,160 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $488,494 | $104,023 | $384,471 |
| 2015 | $7,085 | $481,157 | $102,461 | $378,696 |
| 2014 | $7,016 | $471,732 | $100,454 | $371,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map