1403 Davis St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $322,769 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Davis St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $347,385, approximately $174 per square foot. 1403 Davis St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $254,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $231,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $210,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $191,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $173,983 | $35,000 | $177,471 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $158,166 | $21,880 | $164,287 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $143,787 | $23,100 | $120,687 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $139,945 | $16,500 | $123,445 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $135,124 | $16,500 | $118,624 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $127,800 | $16,500 | $125,419 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $116,182 | $16,500 | $130,806 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $105,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map