Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Rost
Bramlett Partners
(512) 804-8737
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,880 - $304,000
Multiple Offers Highest and Best 1/17/21 5:00 pm
Located on a lovely quiet street near Murphy Park sits this charming remodeled home on a large in-town lot. You will love the open floor plan rich wood floors, efficient cooks kitchen, and beautiful finish details throughout. You have plenty of room toward the back of the lot to build a guest house or pool let your imagination go wild with all of the possibilities. Sellers Disclosure in-process.
Co-Listed By
Jane Hume
Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0614932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canale Kevin J | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Miles Rita M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canale Kevin J | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $322,444 | $154,028 | $168,416 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $296,549 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $269,590 | $84,271 | $185,319 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $313,997 | $78,661 | $235,336 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $121,526 | $42,500 | $88,475 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $110,478 | $28,179 | $82,299 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $110,701 | $29,750 | $80,951 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $103,199 | $21,250 | $81,949 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $99,278 | $21,250 | $78,028 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $104,496 | $21,250 | $83,246 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $113,353 | $21,250 | $92,103 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $82,896 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Erin Rost
Bramlett Partners
(512) 804-8737
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jane Hume
Compass RE Texas, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Caitlyn Orona
Haven Homes
(512) 999-3733
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6467311
APN: R017586
Ask me questions while you tour the home.