1403 Druid Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Druid Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $310,598, approximately $138 per square foot. 1403 Druid Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Oleary Michael F
Bought by
Oleary Michael F and Oleary Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Michael F | -- | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oleary Michael F | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,089 | $77,295 | $16,454 | $60,841 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $77,295 | $16,454 | $60,841 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $67,575 | $12,558 | $55,017 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $67,575 | $12,558 | $55,017 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $67,580 | $12,560 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $58,430 | $18,350 | $40,080 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $58,430 | $18,350 | $40,080 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $58,430 | $18,350 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $56,460 | $18,350 | $38,110 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $56,460 | $18,350 | $38,110 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $56,460 | $18,350 | $38,110 |
| 2013 | $3,542 | $56,610 | $18,350 | $38,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map