3340 Copley Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $201,096 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $215,774, approximately $182 per square foot. 3340 Copley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Pickrell Virgil W
Bought by
Pickrell Virgil W and Pickrell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Pickrell Virgil and Pickrell Tonia
Bought by
Thomas David and Thomas Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,189
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pickrell Virgil and Pickrell Tonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,189
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Gaug Justin and Gaug Justin W
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Gaug Steven and Gaug Renee
Bought by
Gaug Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Harlin C Totheroh
Bought by
Gaug Steven and Gaug Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickrell Virgil W | -- | Powerlink Settlement Service | |
| Thomas David | -- | Dincerd Titlc Co | |
| Pickrell Virgil | $17,563 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Gaug Justin | $40,000 | -- | |
| Gaug Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas David | $18,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $54,243 | $13,608 | $40,635 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $54,243 | $13,608 | $40,635 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $54,243 | $13,608 | $40,635 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $41,752 | $10,388 | $31,364 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $41,752 | $10,388 | $31,364 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $41,750 | $10,390 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $32,870 | $11,300 | $21,570 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $32,870 | $11,300 | $21,570 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $32,870 | $11,300 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $31,780 | $11,300 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $31,780 | $11,300 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $31,780 | $11,300 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $31,820 | $11,300 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map