1403 E 13th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $127,972 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 13th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $139,243, approximately $120 per square foot. 1403 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Royal L and Peterson Jill
Bought by
Rjsd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Matz Properties Llc
Bought by
Peterson Royal L and Peterson Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjsd Properties Llc | -- | Truman Title Inc | |
| Peterson Royal L | -- | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $8,000 | $3,540 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $492 | $7,860 | $3,540 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $486 | $7,860 | $3,540 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $464 | $7,540 | $3,220 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $459 | $7,540 | $3,220 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $459 | $7,540 | $3,220 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $456 | $6,090 | $2,300 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $369 | $6,090 | $2,300 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $365 | $6,090 | $2,300 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | $366 | $6,090 | $2,300 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | $458 | $7,730 | $2,300 | $5,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,730 | $2,300 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map