1403 E 40th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,279 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $365,320, approximately $293 per square foot. 1403 E 40th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hamblen Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Dibble Jeffrey M and Dibble Monica
Bought by
Mohammadian Ahmad and Mohammadian Cara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,834
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Dibble Jeffrey M and Floyd Wendy A
Bought by
Dibble Jeffrey M and Dibble Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Dibble Jeffrey M
Bought by
Dibble Jeffrey M and Floyd Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,455
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Floyd Wendy A
Bought by
Dibble Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Heirs & Devisees Of Maria Dewinter
Bought by
Dibble Jeffrey M and Floyd Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,416
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammadian Ahmad | $168,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Dibble Jeffrey M | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Dibble Jeffrey M | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Dibble Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Dibble Jeffrey M | $91,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammadian Ahmad | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibble Jeffrey M | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibble Jeffrey M | $94,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibble Jeffrey M | $90,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $307,400 | $80,000 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $309,700 | $75,000 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $301,250 | $63,750 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $290,410 | $52,910 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $204,610 | $52,910 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $179,370 | $48,070 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $159,340 | $40,040 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $153,440 | $36,340 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $129,900 | $36,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $119,900 | $33,600 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $114,300 | $28,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,300 | $35,000 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map