A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Arlene Peldman
(718) 251-7400
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,109,334
Bergen Beach Beauty- Legal 2 family sitting on a 33x100 lot. The owner enjoys 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This great home has 2 large living rooms, one with a wood burning fireplace & sliding doors to a beautiful deck. The front dining room & second living room have sliding doors to a front balcony. great space for your morning coffee. New custom kitchen with an extra large island and granite countertops. skylights throughout. The top floor has 3 bedrooms with a large bathroom that has a tub & stand up shower. The lower level is a large space that holds the laundry area, a fourth bedroom with a window, and ample storage closets. Central A/C, private driveway for 4 cars and garage. Tenant has a great first floor studio apartment with a new kitchen & Bay window. Electric & Mechanicals have been upgraded. new A/C compressor. plenty of upgrades throughout. Great location, zoned for top schools.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahanonu Ezhie | $940,000 | -- | |
| Ciprian Isabel | $580,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahanonu Ezhie | $752,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | $940,000 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,416 | $53,820 | $11,700 | $42,120 |
| 2025 | $8,416 | $61,800 | $11,700 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $8,416 | $55,920 | $11,700 | $44,220 |
| 2023 | $8,446 | $58,260 | $11,700 | $46,560 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $51,840 | $11,700 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $47,640 | $11,700 | $35,940 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $39,840 | $11,700 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $7,305 | $40,440 | $11,700 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $34,657 | $8,788 | $25,869 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $32,696 | $8,746 | $23,950 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $30,846 | $9,183 | $21,663 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $29,100 | $13,020 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $29,100 | $13,020 | $16,080 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Arlene Peldman
(718) 251-7400
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Keren Shalmoni
(917) 776-5501
16 in this area
73 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 451519
APN: 08392-0041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.