1403 E Kramer Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E Kramer Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $831,120, approximately $561 per square foot. 1403 E Kramer Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Living Trust and Bradley Tina Marie
Bought by
Bradley Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,908
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Tina Marie and The Bradley Living Trust
Bought by
Bradley Tina Marie and Bradley Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Ralph Christopher
Bought by
Bradley Ralph Christopher and Bradley Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Bradley Talisa
Bought by
Bradley Ralph Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Ralph Christopher
Bought by
Bradley Ralph Christopher and Lucas Bradley Talisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Lucas Bradley Talisa
Bought by
Bradley Ralph Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Trujillo Gina M
Bought by
Trujillo Bulmaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Trujillo Bulmaro
Bought by
Bradley Ralph Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Tina M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bradley Tina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Trujillo Bulmaro | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Bradley Ralph Christopher | $181,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Tina M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Ralph Christopher | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Ralph Christopher | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Ralph Christopher | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $288,984 | $139,062 | $149,922 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $283,319 | $136,336 | $146,983 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $277,764 | $133,663 | $144,101 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $272,319 | $131,043 | $141,276 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $266,980 | $128,474 | $138,506 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $264,243 | $127,157 | $137,086 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $259,063 | $124,664 | $134,399 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $253,984 | $122,220 | $131,764 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $244,124 | $117,475 | $126,649 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $240,458 | $115,711 | $124,747 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $235,749 | $113,445 | $122,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map