Estimated Value: $78,532 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 E Midwest St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $142,133. 1403 E Midwest St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Heizer Middle School, and Hobbs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Esteban Tarango
Bought by
Pinon Manuela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinon Manuela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $8,856 | $608 | $8,248 |
| 2024 | $242 | $8,838 | $590 | $8,248 |
| 2023 | $244 | $8,821 | $573 | $8,248 |
| 2022 | $241 | $8,821 | $573 | $8,248 |
| 2021 | $233 | $8,548 | $540 | $8,008 |
| 2020 | $229 | $8,532 | $524 | $8,008 |
| 2019 | $219 | $8,284 | $509 | $7,775 |
| 2018 | $210 | $8,043 | $494 | $7,549 |
| 2017 | $216 | $23,427 | $1,440 | $21,987 |
| 2016 | $218 | $22,746 | $1,398 | $21,348 |
| 2015 | $170 | $22,083 | $1,356 | $20,727 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,441 | $1,317 | $20,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map